Log in

11 September 2008 @ 07:14 am
[art] ff7, kingdom hearts  
Some fanart. Tada, have fun.

Some items NOT work-safe.

x. Final Fantasy VII
→ Zack
→ Genesis
→ Angeal
→ Cissnei
x. Kingdom Hearts
→ Naminé

Just doodling. Idk. :( Cissnei and Namine are easy draws, and I just like drawing bodies and need more practice at them, anyway. I could stand to have a figure-drawing class or twenty.

Zack/Cissnei. Hey porn. 8) Crappy porn, but porn none the less. Will probably like it when it's colored in; debating trying to CG this one instead of using the stupid colored pencils that I fail with. Teeechincally... Cissnei should be a lot smaller. In the cut-scenes, you can see that she barely hits the middle of Zack's chest. :( But when I try to draw them closer to scale, it turns out....... looking retarded. Like the next one. >(

Angeal/Cissnei. SEE?!? It looks retarded, but I measured it all out (er, well, with my fingers :( ) and if they were standing up, Cissnei'd come to mid-chest on him. She looks like she's twelve. SHUT UP. (Like a friend pointed out to me, it looks a lot like most of the Auron/Rikku fanart. ~_~ )

(RP-related.) Cissnei. 8) Stealing Squall's jacket, at that. CISSNEI I SEE YOU THERE, YOU JACKET THIEF YOU. Squall will now catch a cold. Tsk.

Zack/Naminé. Save my favorite two pics for last, I guess. :( Uhh... not much to say on this one. Idk what's up with the border, I just... always feel the need to fill in all that space with a background, even if it's just stupid colors to close things in or whatever. Idk. Stop judging me.

Angeal/Genesis. My favorite out of the clusterfuck of pictures. :/ Like how the anatomy came out, for the most part. Like how most of the coloring came out. Liked their expressions. Um. Yeah.
xilaii on September 11th, 2008 02:45 pm (UTC)
I have to say, genesis' hair looks fab in the last one ;o
Kelleyskittled on September 11th, 2008 02:56 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much~ :D
xilaii on September 11th, 2008 03:01 pm (UTC)
you're welcome.
I just looked at it and was like
'Woah O___O fab hair.'
Not that the rest isn't good. XD.
i mean, their faces turned out wonderful, too ;x
Kelley: ANGEAL/GENESIS ღ strengthskittled on September 11th, 2008 03:03 pm (UTC)
Thanks. xD I tried a new technique with the coloring. I actually hate using colored pencils, but they were all I had this time around. I'm glad you like it. ♥
Stellar Eclipse: Zaaaaack.stellareclipses on September 11th, 2008 03:35 pm (UTC)
That last one is awesome, I love their expressions. And I think the Zack/Cissnei one looks perfect. <3 You do her hair so well!

Awesome stuff to wake up to, thank you! :D
Kelley: CISSNEI ღ a candle will always burnskittled on September 11th, 2008 03:40 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Cissnei's a lot of fun to draw. ♥
J Caej_cae on September 11th, 2008 04:18 pm (UTC)

I love the Gen/Ang one <3 <3 <3. Being a huge Gen/Ang fan, my brain just melted away with happy thoughts XD. The drawing is very good, especially their expressions. And Gen's hair is fantabulous of course <3 <3 <3.

I like the first one with Cissnei lying around too. She's hot, isn't she?
Kelley: ANGEAL/GENESIS ღ molestationskittled on September 11th, 2008 04:22 pm (UTC)
Thanks a bunch. ♥ Angeal/Genesis is my second favorite FF7 pairing, topped only by Zack/Cissnei. :) They're all so much fun to draw... I'm just too lazy to ever draw the SOLDIER outfits.
guiltyredguiltyred on September 11th, 2008 09:20 pm (UTC)
I'm just too lazy to ever draw the SOLDIER outfits.

Oh, we don't mind if you draw them naked! :3
white_jenna: Thumbs upwhite_jenna on September 13th, 2008 05:27 am (UTC)
Seconded. :D
My sky. My limit.: Genesis beautifulsphinxofthenile on September 11th, 2008 05:49 pm (UTC)
Angeal/Genesis jkhasgjgahsdj ♥♥♥

Beautiful. Love the coloring.

Kelley: ANGEAL ღ and i won't knowskittled on September 11th, 2008 05:56 pm (UTC)
Thanks! I'm glad you like it. ♥
Kellie: Genesispyroyale on September 11th, 2008 08:59 pm (UTC)
I'm going to have to add to the love for Angeal/Genesis. All of the art in this post is beautiful (and yes, you're right, Cissnei looks better in the Zack picture than the Angeal one even though it's more correct) but that last one is stunning.

The colouring and the HAIR - for both of them - is amazing.
Kelley: CISSNEI ღ we are monstersskittled on September 11th, 2008 09:13 pm (UTC)
Thank you~ And yeah, it's frustrating because I prefer them to be drawn to scale and... sometimes it just doesn't look so great in the finished product. -_- S'probably why I didn't move beyond sketching in that pic.

I appreciate all the compliments. ♥ Thank you!
hide w/ Purastiku Bebbeh: Crisis Core - OT4cfchan on September 11th, 2008 09:46 pm (UTC)
Much hotness in that last one there. My Genesis approves. *nod nod*

Kelley: GENESIS ღ all said and doneskittled on September 11th, 2008 10:06 pm (UTC)
Haha, thanks~ Mine does, too.
Loxetta: Lovelessloxetta on September 11th, 2008 11:12 pm (UTC)
I like them all, and it's great to see some more Cissnei (there isn't enough of her around, honestly), but I've got to say, my eyes just about popped out of my skull when I saw the last one. It's so... shiny! =D I love Genesis/Angeal, and that drawings very nicely done.
Kelley: MARLUXIA ღ he's a tricky oneskittled on September 12th, 2008 03:35 am (UTC)
Thanks a bunch. ♥ Cissnei's my favorite character from FF7, honestly. She's a ton of fun to draw, too. :D
white_jenna: Zack heartwhite_jenna on September 13th, 2008 05:26 am (UTC)
Lovely, lovely work, esp. the last one. :D